Sofas · Armchairs · Mattresses · Bordon GU35

Sofa & upholstery cleaning in Bordon & GU35

Grubby arms, a dull seat where everyone sits, a spill or a pet accident? Carpet Cleaning Bordon deep-cleans fabric sofas, armchairs and mattresses in your home, so they look brighter and smell fresher without the cost of replacing them.

Mon–Sat 8am–6pm · Sunday closed · Look better or don’t pay

What a sofa clean sorts out

Arms & headrests

Hands, hair and skin oils darken the arms and the top of the back. These areas usually brighten up noticeably with a proper hot-water clean.

Spills & pet marks

Tea, food, muddy paws and many pet accidents lift out well. Tell us what the stain is and how old it is, and we will say honestly what to expect.

Quick photo quote

Send a photo of the sofa and its care label on WhatsApp to 07511 189666 with your postcode. It is the fastest way to get a firm price.

How the visit works

  1. 1.Check the fabric. We read the care label and test a hidden spot first, so the method suits your sofa.
  2. 2.Pre-treat problem areas. Arms, headrests, seat cushions and any marks get attention before the main clean.
  3. 3.Clean and extract. Hot-water extraction lifts out the dirt and most of the moisture, so drying is usually a few hours, not days.
  4. 4.Let it dry. Open a window or put the heating on, and keep pets off until it feels dry to the touch.

Doing the lounge at the same time? Our carpet cleaning services can be booked on the same visit. Moving out? See our end of tenancy cleaning guide.

Sofa & mattress guide prices

Typical prices for standard jobs. Heavy stains or unusual fabrics may vary, and we confirm a firm quote by phone, WhatsApp photo or chat before we start.

  • Straight sofa£135
  • L-shape / corner£195
  • Mattress£75
  • Large mattress£100

Typical guide prices. Firm quotes on request.

Sofa cleaning FAQs

Do you clean sofas and upholstery in Bordon and GU35?+

Yes. We clean straight sofas, L-shape and corner sofas, armchairs and mattresses in homes across Bordon, Whitehill, Lindford and nearby villages. Call 01420 384898 or send a WhatsApp photo to 07511 189666 for a guide price.

How much does sofa cleaning cost?+

Typical guide prices are £135 for a straight sofa and £195 for an L-shape or corner sofa. Mattresses are £75, or £100 for a large mattress. Heavy staining or unusual fabrics may vary, and we confirm a firm price before we start.

Can you clean any fabric?+

Most fabric sofas can be cleaned on site. We check the care label and test a hidden area first. Some delicate or dry-clean-only fabrics need a gentler method or are best left alone, and we will tell you honestly before we start rather than risk your furniture.

How long does a sofa take to dry?+

With proper extraction most sofas are dry within a few hours in normal conditions. Keeping a window open or the heating on helps. We suggest keeping pets and children off until the fabric feels dry to the touch.

Can you get pet smells and stains out of a sofa?+

Many pet accidents, muddy paw marks and general body-oil soiling on arms and headrests come out well. Old urine that has soaked into the cushion foam cannot always be fully removed, so we will be straight with you about what a clean can achieve.

Can I book a sofa clean with my carpets?+

Yes. Lots of customers do the lounge carpet and sofa on the same visit. Tell us the rooms and items when you get in touch and we will give you a combined guide price.

Book your sofa clean

Call 01420 384898, WhatsApp 07511 189666, or open the quote chat with your postcode and what needs cleaning.

We use your name, contact details and message only to respond to your enquiry. We don’t sell your data. See our Privacy page for more.

Contact form

Call · WhatsApp · Request a Quote